Prosopis cineraria

it

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Prosopis cineraria

Quality:

Prosopis cineraria - species of plant. This taxon is the 4466th most popular in the global Wikipedia ranking of taxon. Article “Prosopis cineraria” in Italian Wikipedia has 18.2 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 5 references and 7 sections. The article also contains templates indicating quality issues, therefore its score was reduced by 0.96 points.

This article has the best quality in Norwegian (Nynorsk) Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Achievements in all the time:
Global Wikipedia:
The 4466th most popular in taxon.

Since the creation of article “Prosopis cineraria”, its content was written by 17 registered users of Italian Wikipedia and edited by 274 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

Prosopis cineraria is on the 4466th place in global ranking of taxon on Wikipedia in all the time.

The article is cited 23 times in Italian Wikipedia and cited 458 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Italian): #4822 in July 2017
  • Global: #9778 in April 2026

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Italian): #145512 in January 2023
  • Global: #55444 in March 2018

There are 17 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Prosopis cineraria
75.4018
2German (de)
Prosopis cineraria
63.1507
3English (en)
Prosopis cineraria
52.5398
4Spanish (es)
Prosopis cineraria
36.8457
5Tamil (ta)
வன்னி (மரம்)
32.492
6Swedish (sv)
Prosopis cineraria
32.1727
7Catalan (ca)
Prosopis cineraria
31.1986
8Hindi (hi)
खेजड़ी
26.7052
9Vietnamese (vi)
Prosopis cineraria
25.276
10Portuguese (pt)
Prosopis cineraria
22.711
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Prosopis cineraria" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Prosopis cineraria
1 482 164
2Hindi (hi)
खेजड़ी
489 071
3Tamil (ta)
வன்னி (மரம்)
87 036
4Persian (fa)
کهور ایرانی
43 245
5German (de)
Prosopis cineraria
17 431
6Spanish (es)
Prosopis cineraria
17 141
7Arabic (ar)
غاف رمادي
11 752
8Italian (it)
Prosopis cineraria
8 391
9Dutch (nl)
Prosopis cineraria
7 451
10Vietnamese (vi)
Prosopis cineraria
1 766
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Prosopis cineraria" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Prosopis cineraria
5 768
2Hindi (hi)
खेजड़ी
2 321
3Tamil (ta)
வன்னி (மரம்)
517
4Persian (fa)
کهور ایرانی
237
5Spanish (es)
Prosopis cineraria
109
6German (de)
Prosopis cineraria
98
7Italian (it)
Prosopis cineraria
58
8Chinese (zh)
波斯牧豆樹
24
9Dutch (nl)
Prosopis cineraria
19
10Swedish (sv)
Prosopis cineraria
11
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Prosopis cineraria" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Prosopis cineraria
121
2Hindi (hi)
खेजड़ी
32
3Dutch (nl)
Prosopis cineraria
26
4Italian (it)
Prosopis cineraria
17
5German (de)
Prosopis cineraria
16
6Tamil (ta)
வன்னி (மரம்)
12
7Persian (fa)
کهور ایرانی
10
8Spanish (es)
Prosopis cineraria
9
9Vietnamese (vi)
Prosopis cineraria
8
10Finnish (fi)
Prosopis cineraria
5
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Prosopis cineraria" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Prosopis cineraria
1
2Arabic (ar)
غاف رمادي
0
3Catalan (ca)
Prosopis cineraria
0
4German (de)
Prosopis cineraria
0
5Spanish (es)
Prosopis cineraria
0
6Persian (fa)
کهور ایرانی
0
7Finnish (fi)
Prosopis cineraria
0
8Hindi (hi)
खेजड़ी
0
9Italian (it)
Prosopis cineraria
0
10Dutch (nl)
Prosopis cineraria
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Prosopis cineraria" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Prosopis cineraria
145
2Arabic (ar)
غاف رمادي
106
3Tamil (ta)
வன்னி (மரம்)
73
4Italian (it)
Prosopis cineraria
23
5Hindi (hi)
खेजड़ी
19
6Ukrainian (uk)
Prosopis cineraria
16
7Spanish (es)
Prosopis cineraria
14
8German (de)
Prosopis cineraria
13
9Dutch (nl)
Prosopis cineraria
10
10Persian (fa)
کهور ایرانی
9
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Italian:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Italian:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Italian:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Italian:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Italian:
Global:
Citations:
Italian:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
غاف رمادي
caCatalan
Prosopis cineraria
deGerman
Prosopis cineraria
enEnglish
Prosopis cineraria
esSpanish
Prosopis cineraria
faPersian
کهور ایرانی
fiFinnish
Prosopis cineraria
hiHindi
खेजड़ी
itItalian
Prosopis cineraria
nlDutch
Prosopis cineraria
nnNorwegian (Nynorsk)
Prosopis cineraria
ptPortuguese
Prosopis cineraria
svSwedish
Prosopis cineraria
taTamil
வன்னி (மரம்)
ukUkrainian
Prosopis cineraria
viVietnamese
Prosopis cineraria
zhChinese
波斯牧豆樹

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Italian:
#145512
01.2023
Global:
#55444
03.2018

AI rank trends

Best Rank Italian:
#4822
07.2017
Global:
#9778
04.2026

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Prosopis cineraria from Wikipedia articles about Telangana, Tree of Life, Rajasthan, Prosopis and Mirza Sahiban. Whereas reading the article about Prosopis cineraria people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Tree of Life, Chipko movement, Khejarli massacre, Pinnation and Abhai Singh of Marwar.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Italian Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Fraternità sacerdotale San Pio X, Jeff Ekhator, Alessandro Bastoni, Marcel Lefebvre, Campionato mondiale di calcio 2026, Marcatori del campionato mondiale di calcio, Campionato mondiale di calcio, Kylian Mbappé, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information